Osha medical record retention
[…] Document - AD-015 9 . ehs.utk.edu 974 -5084 Area Record Type Required by Length of ... Medical Monitoring OSHA 40 years to 20 years past the date of last employment for r the employee 50 years Employee Health Medical Surveillance Following Exposure- sbr1a40s3q-7WebAug 19, 2024 · The Knox-Keene Act requires that HMO medical records be maintained for a minimum of two years under Title 28 of the California Code of Regulations (CCR) section 1300.67.8 (b). 4. In Workers' Compensation Cases, qualified medical evaluators must maintain medical-legal reports for five years under Title 8 CCR section 39.5 (a). 5. sbr1a40s1-7WebJun 4, 2024 · Section 1910.1020 (d) (1) (i) goes on to specifically prescribes a minimum of a 30+ year retention period as follows: “The medical record for each employee shall be preserved and maintained for at least the duration of employment plus thirty (30) years.”. insight michigan